 | CHAPTER 28 Examples of Multiple Choice Questions
|
These questions have been taken from exams given in previous years. They roughly cover the material in the order presented in the textbook.
Note: The subscripts and superscripts may not appear as such. It depends upon your web browser.
- 1.
- Two isomeric forms of a saturated hydrocarbon
- (a) have the same structure.
- (b) have different compositions of elements.
- (c) have the same molecular formula.
- (d) have a different content of the isotopes of hydrogen.
- (e) react vigorously with one another.
- 2.
- Which of the following hydrocarbons does not have isomers?
- (a) C7H16
- (b) C6H14
- (c) C5H10
- (d) C4H8
- (e) C3H8
- 3.
- The name of the alkane isomer of cis-3-hexene is:
- (a) 2-methylpentane
- (b) 3-methylpentane
- (c) n-hexane
- (d) 2,3-dimethylbutane
- (e) cyclohexane
- 4.
- How many aromatic isomers of dibromobenzene exist?
- (a) 2
- (b) 3
- (c) 4
- (d) 6
- (e) 8
- 5.
- Which one of the following compounds is an isomer of CH3CH2CH2CH2OH?
- (a) CH3CH2CH2OH
- (b) CH3CH(OH)CH3
- (c) CH3CH2CH2CHO (Note: This is one way to write an aldehyde.)
- (d) CH3CH2CH2CH3
- (e) none of the above
- 6.
- Which of the following compounds is a functional group isomer of C2H5OH, ethanol (ethyl alcohol)?
- (a) ethanal, CH3CHO
- (b) acetic acid, CH3COOH
- (c) diethyl ether, (C2H5)2O
- (d) dimethyl ether, (CH3)2O
- (e) propanol, C3H7OH
- 7.
- For which of the compounds below are cis-trans isomers possible?
| CH3CH=CH2 | CH3CH=CHCH2CH3 | CH3CH=CHCH3 |
| (1) | (2) | (3) |
- (a) only 2
- (b) both 1 and 2
- (c) both 2 and 3
- (d) all three
- (e) only 3
- 8.
- Which of the following does NOT exhibit geometric isomerism? (Hint: draw them!)
- (a) 4-octene
- (b) 2-pentene
- (c) 3-hexene
- (d) 2-hexene
- (e) 1-hexene
- 9.
- Which of the following compounds displays optical isomerism?
- (a) CH2(OH)-CH2(OH)
- (b) CH3-CHCl-COOH
- (c) CH2=CHCl
- (d) CHCl=CHCl
- (e) CH3-O-C2H5
- 10.
- How many isomeric alkanes of the molecular formula C5H12 are there?
- (a) 1
- (b) 2
- (c) 3
- (d) 4
- (e) 5
- 11.
- How many alcohols are structural isomers with the formula: C5H11OH?
- (a) 5
- (b) 6
- (c) 7
- (d) 8
- (e) 9
- 12.
- What is the relationship between the structures shown?

- (a) structural isomers
- (b) geometric isomers
- (c) conformational structures
- (d) identical structures
- (e) optical isomers
- 13.
- Which of the following statements concerning conformations is (are) TRUE?
- (1) Ethane has an infinite number of conformations.
- (2) The eclipsed conformation of a molecule is slightly more stable and energetically favored than the staggered conformation.
- (3) A conformation is one specific geometry of a molecule.
- (a) 1 only
- (b) 2 only
- (c) 1 and 2
- (d) 2 and 3
- (e) 1 and 3
- 14.
- Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the reaction between Cl2 and C2H6?
- (a) It is a substitution reaction.
- (b) The reaction will give a single product of C2H5Cl.
- (c) The reaction mechanism involves free radicals.
- (d) The reaction can be initiated with either sunlight or heat.
- (e) The first step in the mechanism is the cleavage of the Cl-Cl bond to give chlorine atoms.
- 15.
- Which of the following will undergo an addition reaction with chlorine?
- (a) CH3CH2CH2CH3
- (b) CH3CH2CH=CHCH3
- (c) C6H6
- (d) CH3CH2COOH
- (e) CH3CH2OH
- 16.
- What is the expected product formed from the reaction between 2-butene and Cl2?
- (a) 1-chlorobutane
- (b) 2-chlorobutane
- (c) 2,3-dichlorobutane
- (d) 2,2-dichlorobutane
- (e) 3,3-dichlorobutane
- 17.
- The reaction of ethyne with which of the following gives CH2Br-CHBrCl?
- (a) HCl, then HBr
- (b) HCl, then Br2
- (c) Cl2, then HBr
- (d) Cl2, then Br2
- (e) H2, then Br2
- 18.
- Dehydration of an alcohol leads to the formation of an _____ .
- (a) alkene
- (b) alkane
- (c) alkyne
- (d) alkyl halide
- (e) aldehyde
- 19.
- A reaction in which a carboxylic acid reacts with a base to form a salt and water is called _____ .
- (a) ionization
- (b) esterification
- (c) hydrolysis
- (d) saponification
- (e) neutralization
- 20.
- How many moles of sodium hydroxide will react with one mole of:

- (a) 5
- (b) 4
- (c) 3
- (d) 2
- (e) 1
- 21.
- Ethanol can be oxidized stepwise. What is the first stable intermediate product when ethanol is oxidized with a mild oxidation agent?
- (a) CH3COOH
- (b) CO2
- (c) CH3CHO
- (d) CH3CH2OH
- (e) CH3OCH3
- 22.
- Which of the following alcohols forms a ketone when oxidized?
- (a) 1-propanol
- (b) methanol
- (c) 2-methyl-2-propanol
- (d) 2-propanol
- (e) all of the above
- 23.
- What is the sum of the coefficients in the balanced equation for the complete combustion of 2-methylbutane? Use smallest whole number coefficients. Do not forget coefficients of 1.
- (a) 10
- (b) 13
- (c) 17
- (d) 20
- (e) 23
- 24.
- The organic starting materials for the preparation of an ester could be _______ .
- (a) an acid and an alcohol
- (b) a ketone and an alcohol
- (c) an alkane and a ketone
- (d) only an acid
- (e) an amine and an acid
- 25.
- Hydrolysis (saponification) of a fat would yield ______ .
- (a) water and an alkene
- (b) ethanol and propanoic acid
- (c) glycerol and soap
- (d) ethanol and a soap
- (e) a triester of glycerol with fatty acids
- 26.
- The segment -CH2CH2CH2CH2CH2CH2- represents the polymer named _______ .
- (a) polybutylene
- (b) polyhexene
- (c) polypropylene
- (d) polystyrene
- (e) polyethylene
Answers to Chapter 28
1. (c) 2. (e) 3. (e) 4. (b) 5. (e) 6. (d) 7. (c) 8. (e) 9. (b) 10. (c) 11. (d) 12. (c) 13. (e) 14. (b) 15. (b) 16. (c) 17. (b) 18. (a) 19. (e) 20. (e) 21. (c) 22. (d) 23. (d) 24. (a) 25. (c) 26. (e)

Click here to return to the top.

Choose your next chapter:
| 1
| 2
| 3
| 4
| 5
| 6
| 7
| 8
| 9
| 10
| 11
| 12
| 13
| 14 |
| 15
| 16
| 17
| 18
| 19
| 20
| 21
| 22
| 23
| 24
| 25
| 26
| 27
| 28 |

To report any corrections, please e-mail Dr. Wendy Keeney-Kennicutt.