 | CHAPTER 8 Examples of Multiple Choice Questions
|
These questions have been taken from exams given in previous years. They roughly cover the material in the order presented in the textbook.
Note: The subscripts and superscripts may not appear as such. It depends upon your web browser.
- 1.
- Choose the molecule that is incorrectly matched with the electronic geometry about the central atom.
- (a) CF4 - tetrahedral
- (b) BeBr2 - linear
- (c) H2O - tetrahedral
- (d) NH3 - tetrahedral
- (e) PF3 - pyramidal
- 2.
- Choose the species that is incorrectly matched with the electronic geometry about the central atom.
- (a) NO2- - trigonal planar
- (b) ClO4- - tetrahedral
- (c) SO32- - pyramidal
- (d) ClO3- - tetrahedral
- (e) BrO4- - tetrahedral
- 3.
- Which of the following pairs of molecules and their molecular geometries is WRONG?
- (a) NF3 - trigonal planar
- (b) H2O - bent
- (c) BF3 - trigonal planar
- (d) AsF5 - trigonal bipyramidal
- (e) SeF6 - octahedral
- 4.
- Which molecule has a linear arrangement of all component atoms?
- (a) CH4
- (b) H2O
- (c) CO2
- (d) NH3
- (e) BF3
- 5.
- Which polyatomic ion is incorrectly matched with its ionic geometry?
- (a) SiCl62- - trigonal bipyramidal
- (b) PH4+ - tetrahedral
- (c) ClO2- - angular
- (d) NH4+ - tetrahedral
- (e) SO42- - tetrahedral
- 6.
- Which of the following species is planar?
- (a) NH3
- (b) H3O+
- (c) SO32-
- (d) PF3
- (e) NO3-
- 7.
- What kind of hybrid orbitals are utilized by the carbon atom in CF4 molecules?
- (a) sp
- (b) sp2
- (c) sp3
- (d) sp3d
- (e) sp3d2
- 8.
- A neutral molecule having the general formula AB3 has two unshared pair of electrons on A. What is the hybridization of A?
- (a) sp
- (b) sp2
- (c) sp3
- (d) sp3d
- (e) sp3d2
- 9.
- What hybridization is predicted for sulfur in the HSO3- ion?
- (a) sp
- (b) sp2
- (c) sp3
- (d) sp3d
- (e) sp3d2
- 10.
- Which of the following four molecules are polar: PH3 OF2 HF SO3?
- (a) all except SO3
- (b) only HF
- (c) only HF and OF2
- (d) none of these
- (e) all of these
- 11.
- Which molecule is nonpolar?
- (a) H2Se
- (b) BeH2
- (c) PF3
- (d) CHCl3
- (e) SO2
- 12.
- The F-S-F bond angles in SF6 are ______.
- (a) 109o28'
- (b) 120o only
- (c) 90o and 120o
- (d) 45o and 90o
- (e) 90o and 180o
- 13.
- Which response contains all of the characteristics listed that should apply to phosphorus trichloride, PCl3, and no other characteristics?
- (1) trigonal planar
- (2) one unshared pair of electrons on P
- (3) sp2 hybridized at P
- (4) polar molecule
- (5) polar bonds
- (a) 1, 4, 5
- (b) 2, 3, 4
- (c) 1, 2, 4
- (d) 2, 4, 5
- (e) another combination
- 14.
- A
(pi) bond is the result of the
- (a) overlap of two s orbitals.
- (b) overlap of an s and a p orbital.
- (c) overlap of two p orbitals along their axes.
- (d) sidewise overlap of two parallel p orbitals.
- (e) sidewise overlap of two s orbitals.
- 15.
- A triple bond contains ___ sigma bond(s) and ___ pi bond(s).
- (a) 0, 3
- (b) 3, 0
- (c) 2, 1
- (d) 1, 2
- (e) 3, 2
- 16.
- The perchloric acid molecule contains:
- (a) 13 lone pairs, 1
bond, and 4
bonds.
- (b) 9 lone pairs, no
bonds, and 6
bonds.
- (c) 8 lone pairs, 2
bonds, and 7
bonds.
- (d) 2 lone pairs, 3
bonds, and 4
bonds.
- (e) 11 lone pairs, no
bonds, and 5
bonds.
- 17.
- Draw a complete line-bond or electron-dot formula for acetic acid and then decide which statement is incorrect.
- (a) One carbon is described by sp2 hybridization.
- (b) The molecule contains only one
bond.
- (c) The molecule contains four lone pairs of valence electrons.
- (d) One carbon is described by sp3 hybridization.
- (e) Both oxygens are described by sp3 hybridization.
Answers to Chapter 8
1. (e) 2. (c) 3. (a) 4. (c) 5. (a) 6. (e) 7. (c) 8. (d) 9. (c) 10. (a) 11. (b) 12. (e) 13. (d) 14. (d) 15. (d) 16. (e) 17. (e)

Click here to return to the top.

Choose your next chapter:
| 1
| 2
| 3
| 4
| 5
| 6
| 7
| 8
| 9
| 10
| 11
| 12
| 13
| 14 |
| 15
| 16
| 17
| 18
| 19
| 20
| 21
| 22
| 23
| 24
| 25
| 26
| 27
| 28 |

To report any corrections, please e-mail Dr. Wendy Keeney-Kennicutt.