 | CHAPTER 7 Examples of Multiple Choice Questions
|
These questions have been taken from exams given in previous years. They roughly cover the material in the order presented in the textbook.
Note: The subscripts and superscripts may not appear as such. It depends upon your web browser.
- 1.
- The valence electrons of representative elements are
- (a) in s orbitals only.
- (b) located in the outermost occupied major energy level.
- (c) located closest to the nucleus.
- (d) located in d orbitals.
- (e) located in the innermost occupied shell.
- 2.
- Which of the following pairs of elements and valence electrons is incorrect?
- (a) Al - 3
- (b) Br - 7
- (c) S - 4
- (d) Sr - 2
- (e) Tl - 3
- 3.
- With regard to the species 16O2-, 19F- and 20Ne, which of the following statements is correct?
- (a) All three species contain 10 electrons.
- (b)The sum of the neutrons in all three species is 27.
- (c) The sum of the protons in all three species is 28.
- (d) Both 19F- and 20Ne contain 20 neutrons.
- (e) none of the above
- 4.
- Which of the following does not have a noble gas electron configuration? (or Which of the following is not isoelectronic with a noble gas?)
- (a) S2-
- (b) Ba+
- (c) Al3+
- (d) Sb3-
- (e) Sc3+
- 5.
- Which one of the formulas for ionic compounds below is incorrect?
- (a) SrCl2
- (b) Cs2S
- (c) AlCl3
- (d) Al3P2
- (e) CaSe
- 6.
- Which is classified as nonpolar covalent?
- (a) the H-I bond in HI
- (b) the H-S bond in H2S
- (c) the P-Cl bond in PCl3
- (d) the N-Cl bond in NCl3
- (e) the N-H bond in NH3
- 7.
- Which one of the compounds below is most likely to be ionic?
- (a) GaAs
- (b) ScCl3
- (c) NO2
- (d) CCl4
- (e) ClO2
- 8.
- The correct electron-dot formulation for hydrogen cyanide shows:
- (a) 2 double bonds and two lone pairs of electrons on the N atom.
- (b) 1 C-H bond, 1 C=N bond, 1 lone pair of electrons on the C atom and 1 lone pair of electrons on the N atom.
- (c) 1 C-H bond, 1 C-N bond, 2 lone pairs of electrons on the C atom and 3 lone pairs of electrons on the N atom.
- (d) 1 triple bond between C and N, 1 N-H bond and 2 lone pairs of electrons on the C atom.
- (e) 1 triple bond between C and N, 1 C-H bond and 1 lone pair of electrons on the N atom.
- 9.
- The correct dot formulation for nitrogen trichloride has:
- (a) 3 N-Cl bonds and 10 lone pairs of electrons.
- (b) 3 N=Cl bonds and 6 lone pairs of electrons.
- (c) 1 N-Cl bond, 2 N=Cl bonds and 7 lone pairs of electrons.
- (d) 2 N-Cl bonds, 1 N=Cl bond and 8 lone pairs of electrons.
- (e) 3 N-Cl bonds and 9 lone pairs of electrons.
- 10.
- What is the total number of electrons in the correct Lewis dot formula of the sulfite ion?
- (a) 8
- (b) 24
- (c) 26
- (d) 30
- (e) 32
- 11.
- In the Lewis structure for the OF2 molecule, the number of lone pairs of electrons around the central oxygen atom is
- (a) 0
- (b) 1
- (c) 2
- (d) 3
- (e) 4
- 12.
- The electronic structure of the SO2 molecule is best represented as a resonance hybrid of ____ equivalent structures.
- (a) 2
- (b) 3
- (c) 4
- (d) 5
- (e) This molecule does not exhibit resonance.
- 13.
- Consider the bicarbonate ion (also called the hydrogen carbonate ion). After drawing the correct Lewis dot structure(s), you would see:
- (a) two double bonds around the central carbon atom.
- (b) three single bonds around the central carbon atom.
- (c) four single bonds around the central carbon atom.
- (d) two equivalent resonance forms.
- (e) three equivalent resonance forms.
- 14.
- Draw one of the resonance structures of SO3. The formal charge of S is
- (a) +2
- (b) +1
- (c) 0
- (d) -1
- (e) -2
- 15.
- Which one of the following violates the octet rule?
- (a) PCl3
- (b) CBr4
- (c) NF3
- (d) OF2
- (e) AsF5
Answers to Chapter 7
1. (b) 2. (c) 3. (a) 4. (b) 5. (d) 6. (d) 7. (b) 8. (e) 9. (a) 10. (c) 11. (c) 12. (a) 13. (d) 14. (a) 15. (e)

Click here to return to the top.

Choose your next chapter:
| 1
| 2
| 3
| 4
| 5
| 6
| 7
| 8
| 9
| 10
| 11
| 12
| 13
| 14 |
| 15
| 16
| 17
| 18
| 19
| 20
| 21
| 22
| 23
| 24
| 25
| 26
| 27
| 28 |

To report any corrections, please e-mail Dr. Wendy Keeney-Kennicutt.