 | CHAPTER 27 Examples of Multiple Choice Questions
|
These questions have been taken from exams given in previous years. They roughly cover the material in the order presented in the textbook.
Note: The subscripts and superscripts may not appear as such. It depends upon your web browser.
- 1.
- What makes carbon such a unique element?
- (a) Elemental carbon comes in two forms, diamond and graphite.
- (b) Carbon forms four bonds, although the ground state configuration would predict the formation of fewer bonds.
- (c) Carbon forms covalent bonds rather than ionic bonds.
- (d) To a greater extent than any other element, carbon can bond to itself to form straight chains, branched chains and rings.
- (e) Carbon has two stable isotopes, carbon-12 and carbon-13.
- 2.
- The hybridization of carbon atoms in alkanes is
- (a) sp
- (b) sp2
- (c) sp3
- (d) sp3d
- (e) sp3d2
- 3.
- A molecule with the formula C3H8 is a(n):
- (a) hexane
- (b) propane
- (c) decane
- (d) butane
- (e) ethane
- 4.
- Select the correct IUPAC name for:

- (a) 5-methyl-5-ethyloctane
- (b) 5-methyl-5-propylheptane
- (c) 4-ethyl-4-methyloctane
- (d) 3-methyl-3-propyloctane
- (e) 3-methyl-3-propylheptane
- 5.
- Select the correct IUPAC name for:

- (a) 1,1,3-trimethylpentane
- (b) 1-ethyl-1,3-dimethylbutane
- (c) 2,4-dimethylhexane
- (d) 3,5-dimethylhexane
- (e) 3,5,5-trimethylpentane
- 6.
- Select the correct IUPAC name for:

- (a) 1,4-dimethylcyclopentane
- (b) 1,3-dimethylcyclopentane
- (c) 2,5-dimethylcyclopentane
- (d) 2,3-dimethylcyclopentane
- (e) 2,4-dimethylcyclopentane
- 7.
- The general formula for noncyclic alkenes is:
- (a) CnH2n+2
- (b) CnH2n
- (c) CnH2n-2
- (d) CnHn+2
- (e) CnHn
- 8.
- The correct name for the compound given below is:
- (a) 2-methyl-1-butene
- (b) 2-ethyl-1-propene
- (c) 2-ethyl-1-pentane
- (d) 3-methyl-2-butene
- (e) pentene
- 9.
- Select the best name for:

- (a) 4-ethyl-cis-3-octene
- (b) 4-ethyl-trans-3-octene
- (c) 4-butyl-cis-3-hexene
- (d) 5-ethyl-trans-5-octene
- (e) 5-ethyl-cis-5-octene
- 10.
- Name the following compound:

- (a) 6-ethyl-4-methylcyclohexene
- (b) 6-ethyl-3-methylcyclohexene
- (c) 3-ethyl-5-methylcyclohexene
- (d) 6-ethyl-4-methylcyclohex-1-ene
- (e) 6,4-dialkylcyclohexene
- 11.
- What is the IUPAC name of the following compound?

- (a) 2,6-diethyl-3-nonyne
- (b) 2,5-diethyl-3-nonyne
- (c) 3,7-dimethyl-5-nonyne
- (d) 3,7-dimethyl-4-nonyne
- (e) 2,6-diethyl-3-heptyne
- 12.
- The following chemical structure represents a molecule of what molecular formula?

- (a) C8H10
- (b) C6H6
- (c) C6H8
- (d) C8H12
- (e) C8H6
- 13.
- How many actual double bonds does the benzene ring possess?
- (a) None, carbon-carbon bonds in benzene are delocalized around the ring
- (b) 1 double bond
- (c) 2 double bonds
- (d) 3 double bonds
- (e) 4 double bonds
- 14.
- Para-xylene is the same as:
- (a) 1,2-dimethylbenzene
- (b) 1,3-diethylbenzene
- (c) 1,3-dimethylbenzene
- (d) 1,4-diethylbenzene
- (e) 1,4-dimethylbenzene
- 15.
- Which of the following formulas represents an alkene?
- (a) CH3CH2CH3
- (b) CH3CH3
- (c) CH3CH2CHCH2
- (d) CH3CH2Cl
- (e) CHCH
- 16.
- What is the name of the following compound?

- (a) 1,3-dibromophenol
- (b) 2,5-dibromophenol
- (c) 2,6-dibromophenol
- (d) m-dibromophenol
- (e) o-dibromophenol
- 17.
- Which one of the following is a secondary alcohol?
- (a) CH3CH2OH
- (b) CH3OH
- (c) CH3CH(OH)CH3
- (d) (CH3)C3OH
- (e) none of these
- 18.
- Select the IUPAC name for: (CH3)2CHCH(OH)CH2C(CH3)3.
- (a) 2,5,5-trimethyl-3-hexanol
- (b) 1,1,4,4-pentamethylbutanol
- (c) 1,1-dimethylisopentanol
- (d) 2,5-dimethyl-4-hexanol
- (e) none of these
- 19.
- Which is NOT a physical property of alcohols or phenols?
- (a) Phenols are generally only slightly soluble in water.
- (b) The solubilities of normal primary alcohols in water decrease with increasing molecular weight.
- (c) The hydroxyl group of an alcohol is nonpolar.
- (d) Due to hydrogen bonding, boiling points of alcohols are much higher than those of corresponding alkanes.
- (e) Boiling points of normal primary alcohols increase with increasing molecular weight.
- 20.
- Give the IUPAC name of this compound: CH3OCH2CH3.
- (a) dimethyl ether
- (b) methoxyethane
- (c) methylethyloxide
- (d) propyl ether
- (e) none of the above
- 21.
- The compound below is classified as a _____ .
- (a) primary amine
- (b) secondary amine
- (c) tertiary amine
- (d) primary amide
- (e) secondary amide
- 22.
- The systematic name for the compound in Problem 21 is _____ .
- (a) pentyl amine
- (b) methyl-n-propyl amine
- (c) diethyl amine
- (d) 2-aminopentane
- (e) isobutylamine
- 23.
- Select the IUPAC name for the compound below.

- (a) 2,4-dimethylpentanoic acid
- (b) 1,1,3-trimethylbutanoic acid
- (c) 1-hydroxy-2,4-dimethylpentanone
- (d) 2-carboxyisohexane
- (e) none of these
- 24.
- Select the best name for:
- (a) m-chlorobenzoic acid
- (b) o-chlorobenzaldehyde
- (c) p-chlorobenzoate
- (d) m-chlorosalicylic acid
- (e) none of these
- 25.
- The best classification for the following compound is: _____ .
- (a) aldehyde
- (b) ester
- (c) ketone
- (d) carboxylic acid
- (e) alcohol
- 26.
- The compound given below is called _____ .
- (a) butyl acetate
- (b) ethyl pentanoate
- (c) propyl pentanoate
- (d) ethyl butanoate
- (e) butyl ethanoate
- 27.
- The compound illustrated below is called _____ .
- (a) acetamide
- (b) formyl acetamide
- (c) dimethyl acetate
- (d) N,N-dimethylformamide
- (e) dimethylamine
- 28.
- The functional group given below is characteristic of organic _____ .
- (a) ketones
- (b) acids
- (c) aldehydes
- (d) esters
- (e) alcohols
Answers to Chapter 27
1. (d) 2. (c) 3. (b) 4. (c) 5. (c) 6. (b) 7. (b) 8. (a) 9. (a) 10. (c) 11. (d) 12. (a) 13. (a) 14. (e) 15. (c) 16. (c) 17. (c) 18. (a) 19. (c) 20. (b) 21. (b) 22. (d) 23. (a) 24. (a) 25. (b) 26. (b) 27. (d) 28. (a)

Click here to return to the top.

Choose your next chapter:
| 1
| 2
| 3
| 4
| 5
| 6
| 7
| 8
| 9
| 10
| 11
| 12
| 13
| 14 |
| 15
| 16
| 17
| 18
| 19
| 20
| 21
| 22
| 23
| 24
| 25
| 26
| 27
| 28 |

To report any corrections, please e-mail Dr. Wendy Keeney-Kennicutt.