logo image
CHAPTER 18
Examples of
Multiple Choice Questions



These questions have been taken from exams given in previous years. They roughly cover the material in the order presented in the textbook.
Note: The subscripts and superscripts may not appear as such. It depends upon your web browser.



1.
Which one of the following is a weak acid?
(a) HNO3
(b) HI
(c) HBr
(d) HF
(e) HClO3

2.
Which salt is not derived from a strong acid and a strong soluble base?
(a) MgCl2
(b) Ba(NO3)2
(c) LiClO4
(d) CsBr
(e) NaI

3.
Which one of the following is a strong electrolyte?
(a) H2O
(b) KF
(c) HF
(d) HNO2
(e) (CH3)3N

4.
In a sample of pure water, only one of the following statements is always true at all conditions of temperature and pressure. Which one is always true?
(a) [H3O+] = 1.0 x 10-7 M
(b) [OH-] = 1.0 x 10-7 M
(c) pH = 7.0
(d) pOH = 7.0
(e) [H3O+] = [OH-]

5.
If Kw is 2.9 x 10-15 at 10oC, what is the pH of pure water at 10oC?
(a) 6.72
(b) 7.00
(c) 7.27
(d) 7.53
(e) none of these

6.
The pOH of a solution of NaOH is 11.30. What is the [H+] for this solution?
(a) 2.0 x 10-3
(b) 2.5 x 10-3
(c) 5.0 x 10-12
(d) 4.0 x 10-12
(e) 6.2 x 10-8

7.
The [H3O+] in a 0.050 M solution of Ba(OH)2 is:
(a) 1.0 x 10-5 M
(b) 5.0 x 10-2 M
(c) 1.0 x 10-13 M
(d) 5.0 x 10-10 M
(e) 2.0 x 10-5 M

8.
What is the approximate pH of a solution labeled 6 x 10-5 M HBr?
(a) 4.2
(b) 4.5
(c) 5.8
(d) 9.8
(e) 8.2

9.
What is the pH of 500 mL of solution containing 0.0124 grams of Ca(OH)2?
(a) 11.04
(b) 9.68
(c) 2.96
(d) 3.17
(e) 10.83

10.
The pH of a solution is 4.80. What is the concentration of hydroxide ions in this solution?
(a) 4.2 x 10-9 M
(b) 1.6 x 10-5 M
(c) 3.6 x 10-12 M
(d) 6.3 x 10-10 M
(e) 2.0 x 10-8 M

11.
A solution in which [H+] = 10-8 M has a pH of ___ and is ___.
(a) 8, acidic
(b) 6, basic
(c) -6, basic
(d) -8, neutral
(e) 8, basic

12.
The pH of a 0.02 M solution of an unknown weak acid is 3.7. what is the pKa of this acid?
(a) 5.7
(b) 4.9
(c) 3.2
(d) 2.8
(e) 3.7

13.
What is the approximate pH of a solution labeled 0.050 M HClO?
(a) 5.1
(b) 3.9
(c) 4.4
(d) 2.1
(e) 7.6

14.
What is the pH of a solution labeled 0.30 M (CH3)3N?
(a) 9.5
(b) 10.8
(c) 9.2
(d) 11.7
(e) 12.2

15.
Which of the following solutions has the lowest pH at 25oC? (No calculations required.)
(a) 0.2 M sodium hydroxide
(b) 0.2 M hypochlorous acid
(c) 0.2 M ammonia
(d) 0.2 M benzoic acid
(e) pure water

16.
A 0.10 M solution of a weak acid, HX, is 0.059% ionized. Evaluate Ka for the acid.
(a) 3.8 x 10-9
(b) 6.5 x 10-7
(c) 7.0 x 10-6
(d) 4.2 x 10-6
(e) 3.5 x 10-8

17.
What is the percent ionization of an 1.2 M HF solution?
(a) 2.4 %
(b) 4.2 %
(c) 0.84 %
(d) 0.082 %
(e) 0.22 %

18.
Which of the following weak acids ionizes to give the strongest conjugate base?
(a) HClO
(b) CH3COOH
(c) HF
(d) HNO2
(e) HCN

19.
Which of the following is true about a 0.10 M solution of a weak acid, HX?
(a) [X-] = 0.10 M
(b) pH = 1
(c) [HX] > [H+]
(d) [H+] = 0.10 M
(e) both b and d

20.
Calculate the hydrolysis constant for the cyanide ion, CN-.
(a) 2.5 x 10-5
(b) 1.0 x 10-7
(c) 4.0 x 10-10
(d) 5.6 x 10-10
(e) none of these

21.
Calculate the pH of a 0.50 M solution of NaNO2.
(a) 12.18
(b) 5.48
(c) 1.82
(d) 8.52
(e) 7.00

22.
What is the concentration of a sodium acetate solution if the pH of the solution is 9.19?
(a) 0.30 M
(b) 0.43 M
(c) 2.1 M
(d) 0.068 M
(e) 0.59 M

23.
What is the pH of 0.060 M NH4Cl?
(a) 5.06
(b) 5.12
(c) 5.18
(d) 5.24
(e) 5.35

24.
What is the concentration of ammonium chloride in a solution if its pH is 4.80?
(a) 0.25 M
(b) 0.30 M
(c) 0.45 M
(d) 0.60 M
(e) 0.15 M

25.
The pH of 0.15 M trimethylammonium chloride, (CH3)3NHCl, a salt, is 5.34. What is the percent hydrolysis?
(a) 0.0031 %
(b) 0.0068 %
(c) 0.0094 %
(d) 0.011 %
(e) 0.022 %


Answers to Chapter 18

1. (d) 2. (a) 3. (b) 4. (e) 5. (c) 6. (a) 7. (c) 8. (a) 9. (e) 10. (d) 11. (e) 12. (a) 13. (c) 14. (d) 15. (d) 16. (e) 17. (a) 18. (e) 19. (c) 20. (a) 21. (d) 22. (b) 23. (d) 24. (c) 25. (a)


Click here to return to the top.
Choose your next chapter:
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
| 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 |

To report any corrections, please e-mail Dr. Wendy Keeney-Kennicutt.