Department of Chemistry

David Bergbreiter; SEC Faculty Achievement Award

Daniel Singleton; Wells Fargo Honors Faculty Mentor Award

Sarbajit Banerjee; Beilby Medal and Prize

Sarbajit Banerjee; Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Tadhg Begley; ACS Repligen Award

David Bergbreiter; Regents Professor Award

Donald Darensbourg; College of Science Undergraduate Research Mentoring Award

Marcetta Darensbourg; College of Science Undergraduate Research Mentoring Award

Marcetta Darensbourg; ACS Award in Organometallic Chemistry

Kim Dunbar: Davidson Chair in Science

Francois Gabbai; ACS F. Albert Cotton Award in Synthetic Inorganic Chemistry

Christian Hilty; Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award in Teaching

Robert Lucchese; Fellow of the American Physical Society

Frank Raushel; Power Chair in Science

Steven Wheeler; Davidson Professor of Science

Karen Wooley; Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award in Research

Karen Wooley; Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award in Teaching

Joe Zhou; Fellow of The American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS)

Joe Zhou; Fellow of the American Chemical Society

Joe Zhou; Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

James Batteas; NOBCChE President’s Award

Kim Dunbar; NOBCChE President’s Award

Kim Dunbar; ACS Award for Distinguished Service in the Advancement of Inorganic Chemistry

Frank Raushel; Gordon Hammes ACS Biochemistry Lecturership

Emile Schweikert; Eastern Analytical Symposium Award for Outstanding Achievements in Mass Spectrometry

Daniel Singleton; Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Vickie Williamson; ACS Award for Achievement in Research for the Teaching and Learning of Chemistry

Vickie Williamson; Fellow of the American Chemical Society

Karen Wooley; Oesper Award

Karen Wooley; Fellow of the American Chemical Society

David Bergbreiter; College of Science Undergraduate Research Mentoring Award

Ethelyn Mejia; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Bill Merka; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Steven Wheeler; Montague-Center for Teaching Excellence (CTE) Scholar for the College of Science

Steven Wheeler; College-Level Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Vickie Williamson; Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Karen Wooley; ACS Award for Polymer Chemistry

Karen Wooley; Centenary Prize

James Batteas; College-Level Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Patricia Forman; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

David Russell; Frank H. Field and Joe L. Franklin Award for Outstanding Achievement in Mass Spectrometry

Marcetta Darensbourg; AFS award in graduate student mentoring

Kim Dunbar; Association of Former Students Award in Research

Kim Dunbar; First recipient of the Texas A&M University Women's Former Students' Network Eminent Scholar Award based on service, extraordinary achievement in original research and scholarship

Wenshe Liu; National Science Foundation's Faculty Early Career Development Award

William Seward; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Steven Wheeler; National Science Foundation's Faculty Early Career Development Award

Jiong Yang; National Science Foundation's Faculty Early Career Development Award

Sherry Yennello; Fellow of American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS)

Sherry Yennello; AFS award in teaching

Julie Zercher; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Marcetta Darensbourg; Fellow of American Academy of Arts and Sciences

Judy Ludwig; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Arthur Johnson; Fritz Lipmann Lecturer by the American Society of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Daniel Romo; Distinguished Achievement Award for Research

Gyula Vigh; Honored for International Research Excellence

Sherry Yennello; Fellow of the American Chemical Society

Kevin Burgess; Distinguished Achievement Award for Research

Don Darensbourg; ACS Inorganic Chemistry Award

Ken Harding; Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Robert Hildreth; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Wendy Keeney-Kennicutt; 2010 Piper Professor

Joe Natowitz; Fellow of the American Chemical Society

Simon North; Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Linda Redd; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Sherry Yennello; ACS Francis P Garvan - John M Olin Medal

Tadhg Begley; Robert A. Welch Chair in Chemistry & D.H.R. Barton Professor of Chemistry

Francois Gabbai; Dalton Transactions North American Lectureship

Wendy Keeney-Kennicutt; Presidential Professor for Teaching Excellence Award

Mary Kosh; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Simon North; university-level AFS Distinguished Achievement Award in Teaching

Frank Raushel; Fellow of The American Association for the Advancement of Science

Daniel Romo; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Karen Wooley; Herman Mark Scholar Award

David Bergbreiter; Distinguished Achievement Award for Research

David Bergbreiter; ACS Southwest Regional Award

David Bergbreiter; Texas A&M University System Student Led Award for Teaching Excellence (SLATE)

Abraham Clearfield; inaugural ACS Northeast Region Award for Achievements in the Chemical Sciences

Ganesa Gopalakrishnan "GG"; Texas A&M University System Student Led Award for Teaching Excellence (SLATE)

Arthur Johnson; Regents Professor, Texas A&M University System

Frank Raushel; ACS Repligen Award in Chemistry of Biological Processes

Daniel Singleton; Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Daniel Singleton ; Arthur C. Cope Scholar Award

Sherry Yennello; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Awards in Teaching

John Gladysz; International Fluorous Technologies Award

Lea Melancon; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Carrie Nichols; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

James Pennington; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Michael Rosynek; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Gyula Vigh; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Sherry Yennello; Regents Professor, Texas A&M University System

David Bergbreiter; Presidential Professor for Teaching Excellence

Paul Cremer; Sigma Xi, Southwest Regional Young Investigator Award

Paul Cremer; Robert A. Welch Foundation Norman Hackerman Award in Chemical Research

Kim Dunbar; Inaugural Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award for Graduate Mentoring

Yi Qin Gao; Searle Scholar Award

Arthur Johnson; JoAnn Treat Research Award for Excellence

David Bergbreiter; Wells Fargo Honors Faculty Mentor Award

David Bergbreiter; runner-up, Presidential Professorship of Teaching Excellence

John Bevan; Davidson Professor of Science

Paul Cremer; Davidson Professor of Science

Paul Cremer; Pittsburgh Conference Achievement Award

Michael Hall; Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award for research

Jaan Laane; Ellis R. Lippincott Award

Eric Simanek; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Daniel Singleton; Davidson Professor of Science

Kevin Burgess; Rachal Professor of Chemistry

Kim Dunbar; Fellow of American Association for the Advancement of Science

Kim Dunbar; NSF Creativity Extension Award

Kim Dunbar; Purdue University Department of Chemistry Distinguished Alumna Award

Kim Dunbar; Davidson Professor of Science

John Gladysz; Fellow, American Association for the Advancement of Science

Wayne Goodman; Gabor A. Somorjai Award for Creative Research in Catalysis

Michael Hall; Davidson Professor of Science

Arthur Johnson; Fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science

Arthur Johnson; Distinguished Professor of the Texas A&M Health Science Center

Simon North; Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Frank Raushel; Davidson Professor of Science

Carmen Rosas; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

David Russell; Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award for Research

David Bergbreiter; University Professorship in Undergraduate Teaching Excellence

Paul Cremer; Camille Dreyfus Teacher-Scholar Award

John Gladysz; Lady Davis Professorship, Technion - Israel Institut of Technology

Eric Simanek; College of Science Montague-Center for Teaching Excellence Scholar

Gyula Vigh; Spirit of Innovation Corporate Partnership Award

Vickie Williamson; College of Science Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching