2018 National Fellowships
- DOE Computational Science Graduate Fellowship
- Quentarius Moore
- von Humboldt Foundation Junior Predoctoral Researcher Fellowship
- Lars Erik Andreas Ehnbom
2018 International Awards
- Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-Financed Students Abroad
- Shuai Yuan
- Royal Thai Scholarship
- Sopida Thavornpradit
2018 University Awards and Fellowships
Distinguished Graduate Student Award for Excellence in Doctoral Research
Shuai Yuan
Texas A&M Graduate Diversity Fellowship
David Santos
2018 First Year Fellowships
- Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Fellowship
- Lacey Douglas
2018 Teaching and Safety Awards
- Eastman Chemical Upper-Level Teaching Award
- Theodore Alivio
- Jordon Benzie
- Andreas Ehnbom
- First Year Chemistry Program Teaching Awards
- Greg Day
- Ming-Uei Hung
- Kevin Jack
- Bailey Phillips
- Gabrielle Risica
- An Vu
2018 College of Science Awards and Fellowships
- Dr. Joseph Newton Student Service Award
- Courtney Dickie
- College of Science Association of Former Students Graduate Merit Fellowship
- Pierce Pham
- Benjamin Demor
2018 Departmental Awards and Fellowships
- Sharon Dabney Award
- Rajat Maji
- Derek and Christine Barton Graduate Endowment for Organic Chemistry
- Tessily Hogancamp
- Adam Kabza
- Thomas. J. Hairston Memorial Graduate Scholarship
- Alex Kosanovich
- Richard W. Schmude, Jr. Endowed Graduate Scholarship in Chemistry
- Adam Kabza
- Marie and Jim H. '29 Galloway Graduate Scholarship
- Jeffery Tharp
- Bruno. J. Zwolinski Endowed Graduate Fellowship Award in Physical Chemistry
- Yanfei Guan
- Jack H. Lunsford '57 Endowed Fellowship in Physical Chemistry
- Mengxiao Liu
- JEMS Scholarship for Collaborative Research
- Cody Chalker
- Carolyn Gunthardt
- Alex Kosanovich
- Trevor Latendresse
- Mengxi Yang
- Dow Chemical Graduate Scholar Award
- Chang-Hong Chen
- Rajat Maji
- Yi-Yun Timothy Tsao
- The Dow Chemical Company Charlene Black Miller '79 Endowed Memorial Fellowship in Chemistry
- Jongbok Lee
- Gerry Meisner and Robbie Peascoe Endowed Graduate Travel Scholarship
- Trang Nguyen
- Marcetta Y. and Donald J. Darensbourg Graduate Student Travel Scholarship in Chemistry
- Carolyn Gunthhardt
- F. A. Cotton Endowed Memorial Graduate Travel Award
- Alexander Estrada
- Xiaozhou Ji
- Nandind Kundu
- Trevor Latendresse
- Jialuo Li
- Agustin Millet
- A. E. Martell Graduate Travel Award
- Mei Dong
- Zhuotong Liu
- Eastman Travel Award
- Francisco Birk
- Martin Correa Memorial Graduate Travel Award
- Ashley Cardenal
- Abhishek Parija
- Siyoung Sung
- Jeffery Tharp
- Yingmu Zhang